Congratulations to the New Delegates and Alternates!

At our recent convention, 121 Republicans in Senate District 49 were elected Delegates and Alternates to upcoming conventions.   All 34 precincts are represented.

MN Republican State Convention Delegates

  • Andy Hollenbeck (BLM P-16)
  • Lew Coffey (BLM P-17)
  • Patricia Lee (BLM P-17)
  • Barbara Sutter (BLM P-18)
  • Randy Sutter (BLM P-18)
  • Rebecca Maddox (BLM P-19)
  • Eldon Spencer (BLM P-21)
  • Beth Beebe (BLM P-22)
  • Vince Riehm (BLM P-22)
  • Paul Ericson (BLM P-23)
  • Mike Lehmann (BLM P-24)
  • Penny Walters (BLM P-25)
  • Pam Tucholke (BLM P-27)
  • Greg Beam (BLM P-28)
  • Mark Lapham (BLM P-28)
  • Jay Corniea (EP P-08)
  • Faisal Deri (EP P-08)
  • Thor Anderson (MTK P-1B)
  • Ryan Love (MTK P-1C)
  • Dino Balafas (Edina P-01A)
  • Suzanne Fuluvaka (Edina P-01B)
  • Dean Lerum (Edina P-02)
  • Wayne Wenger (Edina P-03)
  • Nancy Carlson (Edina P-03)
  • Doug Seaton (Edina P-03)
  • Frank Drake (Edina P-04)
  • Steve Wise (Edina P-05)
  • Grant Johnson (Edina P-07)
  • David Clynes (Edina P-07)
  • Susan Covnick (Edina P-08)
  • Stephen Neuger (Edina P-09)
  • Lee Zimmerman (Edina P-10C)
  • Marsha Chamberlain (Edina P-11)
  • Linda Presthus (Edina P-12)
  • Michael Zerr (Edina P-12)
  • Lynn Swon (Edina P-12)
  • Max Rymer (Edina P-13)
  • Michelle Jesse (Edina P-14)
  • Don Teigen (Edina P-15C)
  • John Metil (Edina P-16)
  • Barbara Malzacher (Edina P-16)
  • Judith McCabe (Edina P-17)
  • Sara Amaden (Edina P-18)
  • Abdiaziz Hirsi (Edina P-18)
  • Bob Maginnis (Edina P-19C)

MN Republican State Convention Alternates

  • Sue Hollenbeck (BLM P-16)
  • Michael McCarthy (BLM P-16)
  • Stephani Lyons (BLM P-17)
  • Leah Hollenbeck (BLM P-18)
  • Michael Maddox (BLM P-19)
  • John Gibbs (BLM P-21)
  • Janene Harker (BLM P-22)
  • Patrick Koob (BLM P-23)
  • Richard Zabinski (BLM P-24)
  • Tom Hulting (BLM P-25)
  • Bradley Honold (BLM P-27)
  • Dale Swanson (BLM P-27)
  • Lisa Beam (BLM P-28)
  • Laura Hemler (EP P-08)
  • David Howell (MTK P-01B)
  • Jacquelynn Carlson (MTK P-01C)
  • Matt Balafas (Edina P-01A)
  • Michael McCarthy (Edina P-01A)
  • Barbara Hoganson (Edina P-01B)
  • Craig Peterson (Edina P-01B)
  • Jason Vogt (Edina P-01B)
  • Treva Vogt (Edina P-01B)
  • Robert Fiedler (Edina P-02)
  • Lee McGrath (Edina P-03)
  • Todd Shuman (Edina P-03)
  • Ned Hancock (Edina P-04)
  • Thomas Hoegh (Edina P-04)
  • Dario Anselmo (Edina P-05)
  • Dennis Hogan (Edina P-05)
  • Neal Busdicker (Edina P-06)
  • Michael Hagenson (Edina P-06)
  • Amir Gharbi (Edina P-07)
  • Eric Jaax (Edina P-07)
  • Susan Johnson (Edina P-07)
  • Dennis Hykes (Edina P-08)
  • Daniel Nye (Edina P-09)
  • Liberta Ledder (Edina P-10C)
  • Charles Lewis (Edina P-11)
  • Steven Curry (Edina P-13)
  • Michael Korman (Edina P-14)
  • Blyth Bailey (Edina P-15C)
  • Jay Smith (Edina P-15C
  • Erica French (Edina P-16)
  • Dar Gray (Edina P-18)
  • Matthew Sikich (Edina P-18)
  • Carol Kerr (Edina P-19C)

Congressional District 5 Convention Delegates

  • Nancy Carlson (Edina P-03)
  • Lee McGrath (Edina P-03)
  • Wayne Wenger (Edina P-03)
  • Frank Drake (Edina P-04)
  • Dennis Hykes (Edina P-08)
  • Louis Tiggas (Edina P-09)
  • Chad Bell (Edina P-14)

Congressional District 5 Convention Alternates

  • Todd Shuman (Edina P-03)
  • Ned Hancock (Edina P-04)
  • Thomas Hoegh (Edina P-04)
  • Susan Covnick (Edina P-08)
  • Stephen Neuger (Edina P-09)
  • Michelle Jesse (Edina P-14)
  • Michael Korman (Edina P-14)

Congressional District 3 Convention Delegates

  • Peter Hook (BLM P-16)
  • Patricia Lee (BLM P-17)
  • Al Muerhoff (BLM P-18)
  • Barbara Sutter (BLM P-18)
  • Randy Sutter (BLM P-18)
  • Russ Burnison (BLM P-19
  • Trish Burnison (BLM P-19)
  • Dan Hallberg (BLM P-21)
  • Beth Beebe (BLM P-22)
  • Mary Doughty (BLM P-22)
  • Vince Riehm (BLM P-22)
  • Steven Barthel (BLM P-23)
  • Mike Lehmann (BLM P-24)
  • Tom Hulting (BLM P-25)
  • Mark Janda (BLM P-27)
  • Greg Beam (BLM P-28)
  • Lisa Beam (BLM P-28)
  • Jay Corniea (EP P-08)
  • Cassius Hartl (MTK P-01B)
  • Ryan Love (MTK P-01C)
  • Dino Balafas (Edina P-01A)
  • Matt Balafas (Edina P-01A)
  • Pat Teynor (Edina P-01B)
  • Dean Lerum (Edina P-02)
  • Dennis Hogan (Edina P-05)
  • David Seidel (Edina P-06)
  • Eric Jaax (Edina P-07)
  • Lee Zimmerman (Edina P-10C)
  • Bill Glahn (Edina P-11)
  • Linda Presthus (Edina P-12)
  • Lynn Swon (Edina P-12)
  • Max Rymer (Edina P-13)
  • Don Patton (Edina P-15C)
  • John Metil (Edina P-16)
  • Barbara Malzacher (Edina P-16)
  • Lynda Renner (Edina P-17)
  • Dar Gray (Edina P-18)
  • Carol Kerr (Edina P-19C)

Congressional District 3 Convention Alternates

  • Tyler Keenan (BLM P-16)
  • Joe Lee (BLM P-17)
  • Rebecca Maddox (P-19)
  • Eldon Spencer (BLM P-21)
  • Janene Harker (BLM P-22)
  • Paul Ericson (BLM P-23)
  • Patrick Koob (BLM P-23)
  • Richard Zabinski (BLM P-24)
  • Penny Walters (BLM P-25)
  • Donald McConnell (BLM P-25)
  • Mary Christensen (BLM P-27)
  • Mark Lapham (BLM P-28)
  • Faisal Deri (EP P-08)
  • Laura Hemler (EP P-08)
  • Jacquelynn Carlson (MTK P-01C)
  • Travis Love (MTK P-01C)
  • Barbara Hoganson (Edina P-01B)
  • Maria Malooly (Edina P-01B)
  • Marya Rother (Edina P-01B)
  • Treva Vogt (Edina P-01B)
  • Robert Fiedler (Edina P-02)
  • Joyce Moeller (Edina P-02)
  • Steve Wise (Edina P-05)
  • John Howard (Edina P-06)
  • David Clynes (Edina P-07)
  • Amir Gharbi (Edina P-07)
  • Grant Johnson (Edina P-07)
  • Susan Johnson (Edina P-07)
  • David Rowland (Edina P-10C)
  • Charles Lewis (Edina P-11)
  • Michael Zerr (Edina P-12)
  • Steven Curry (Edina P-13)
  • Barbara Patton (Edina P-15C)
  • Jay Smith (Edina P-15C)
  • Don Teigen (Edina P-15C)
  • Erica French (Edina P-16)
  • Robert Rofidal (Edina P-16)
  • Judith McCable (Edina P-17)
  • Sara Amaden (Edina P-18)
  • Noah Harber (Edina P-18)
  • Abdiaziz Hirsi (Edina P-18)
  • Matthew Sikich (Edina P-18)
  • Bob Maginnis (Edina P-19C)
  • Barbara Nazarian (Edina P-19C)

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.

Join our Email List Contribute Register to Vote

connect

get updates